South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Vimeo
Active Schools from South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture

Link to the Twitter feed Latest Tweets Follow on twitter

South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Facebook
South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Vimeo
@South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Twitter
/var/www/jadu/microsites/ms_southlancs_112_21/public_html/
Home | Sport | Sport and physical activity | Active Schools | Coordinators

Coordinators


CAMGLEN TEAM


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Josh Anderson

 

Name:
Josh Anderson

Learning community:
Stonelaw

School(s):
Stonelaw High, Bankhead Primary, Burgh Primary, Burnside Primary, Calderwood Primary, James Aiton Primary, Park View Primary and Spittal Primary.

Contact details:
Josh Anderson
josh.anderson@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795455323


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Tony Gilhooly

Name:
Tony Gilhooly

Learning community:
Cathkin

School(s):
Cathkin High School, Cathkin Primary, Loch Primary, Hallside Primary, West Coats Primary, Cairns Primary and Rutherglen High School.

Contact details:
Tony Gilhooly
tony.gilhooly@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795453165


 

Name:
TBC

Learning community:
Trinity

School(s):
Trinity High, St Anthony's Primary, St Bride's Primary, St Cadoc's Primary, St Charles' Primary, St Columbkille's Primary, and St Mark's Primary.

Contact details:
TBC


CLYDESDALE TEAM


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Clare Murphy

Name:

Clare Murphy

Learning community:
Lesmahagow

School(s):
Lesmahagow High, Bent Primary, Blackwood Primary, Coalburn Primary, Milton Primary, Woodpark Primary and St John's Primary (Blackwood).

Contact details:
Clare Murphy
clare.murphy@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795455325


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Derek Howitt

Name:
Derek Howitt

Learning community:
Lanark

School(s):
Lanark Grammar, Braehead Primary, Carmichael Primary, Carstairs Primary, Carstairs Junction Primary, Kirkfieldbank Primary, Lanark Primary, New Lanark Primary, Rigside Primary, Robert Owen Primary, St Mary's Primary and Underbank Primary.

Contact details:
Derek Howitt
derek.howitt@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07585984492


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Mhairi Lake

Name:
Mhairi Lake

 

Learning community:
Biggar

School(s):
Biggar High, Abington Primary, Auchengray Primary, Biggar Primary, Black Mount Primary, Carnwath Primary, Coulter Primary, Crawford Primary, Lamington Primary, Leadhills Primary, Libberton Primary, Tinto Primary and Wiston Primary.

Contact details:
Mhairi Lake
mhairi.lake@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07342032566


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Calum Taylor

Name:
Calum Taylor

Learning community:
Carluke

School(s):
Carluke High, Braidwood Primary, Carluke Primary, Crawforddyke Primary, Forth Primary, High Mill Primary, Kirkton Primary, Law Primary, St Athanasius Primary and Victoria Park Primary.

Contact details:
Calum Taylor
calum.taylor@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795453414


EAST KILBRIDE AND STRATHAVEN TEAM


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Craig Allardice

Name:
Craig Allardice

Learning community:
Calderglen

School(s):
Calderglen High, Blacklaw Primary, Greenburn Primary, Halfmerke Primary, Heatheryknowe Primary, Hunter Primary, Long Calderwood Primary, Maxwellton Primary, Mount Cameron Primary, Murray Primary, Sanderson High and Westmains Primary.

Contact details:
Craig Allardice
craig.allardice@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795090419


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Michelle Carmichael

Name:
Michelle Carmichael

Learning community:
St Andrew's and St Bride's

School(s):
St Andrew's and St Bride's High, St Kenneth's Primary, St Hilary's Primary, St Leonard's Primary, St Louise Primary and Our Lady of Lourdes Primary.

Contact details:
Michelle Carmichael
michelle.carmichael@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795455326


Name:
Kate Anderson

Learning community:
Duncanrig

School(s):
Duncanrig Secondary, Auldhouse Primary, Canberra Primary, Castlefield Primary, Crosshouse Primary, East Milton Primary, Greenhills Primary, Kirktonholme Primary, Mossneuk Primary and South Park Primary.

Contact details:
Kate Anderson
kate.anderson@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
 


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Emma Strachan

 

Name:
Emma Strachan

Learning community:
Strathaven

School(s):
Strathaven Academy, Chapelton Primary, Gilmourton Primary, Glassford Primary, Kirklandpark Primary, Sandford Primary, St Patrick's Primary and Wester Overton Primary.

Contact details:
Emma Strachan
emma.strachan@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07901 118344


HAMILTON TEAM


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Fiona Woods

 

Name:
Fiona Woods

Learning community:
Holy Cross

School(s):
Holy Cross High, Our Lady and St. Anne's Primary, St Elizabeth's Primary, St Mary's (Hamilton) Primary, St Mary's (Larkhall) Primary and St Paul's Primary.

Contact details:
Fiona Woods
fiona.woods@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07880174923


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Steven Percy

 

Name:
Steven Percy

Learning community:
Hamilton Grammar

School(s):
Hamilton Grammar, Beckford Primary, Chatelherault Primary, St Johns Primary, Quarter Primary and Woodside Primary.

Contact details:
Steven Percy
steven.percy@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795455320


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Emma Noble

 

Name:
Emma Noble

Learning community:
Larkhall

School(s):
Larkhall Academy, Craigbank Primary, Dalserf Primary, Glengowan Primary, Hareleeshill Primary, Machanhill Primary, Netherburn Primary, Newfield Primary, Robert Smillie Memorial Primary and Stonehouse Primary.

Contact details:
Emma Noble
emma.noble@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07342032549


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Katy Reilly

 

Name:
Katy Reilly

Learning community:
Uddingston

School(s):
Uddingston Grammar, Bothwell Primary, Muiredge Primary, Newton Farm Primary, St John the Baptist Primary and St Bride's Primary (Bothwell).

Contact details:
Katy Reilly
katy.reilly@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07825 583840


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Paul Graham

 

Name:
Paul Graham

Learning community:
St John Ogilvie

School(s):
St John Ogilvie High, St Blane's Primary, St Cuthbert's Primary, St Joseph's Primary, St Mark's Primary, St Ninian's Primary and St Peter's Primary.

Contact details:
Paul Graham
paul.graham@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795455321


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Lesley Scanlan

 

Name:
Lesley Scanlan

Learning community:
Calderside

School(s):
Calderside Academy, Auchinraith Primary, David Livingstone Memorial Primary, High Blantyre Primary, Glenlee Primary, Udston Primary, Townhill Primary, Woodhead Primary and Neilsland Primary.

Contact details:
Lesley Scanlan
lesley.scanlan@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795090460

 

 




title="@South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Twitter"